University of Minnesota.
University Senate
http://www.umn.edu/usenate
612-625-9369

Go to unit's home..

Home

Judicial Committee

2013-14 Chair

Professor David Born
Primary Dental Care
15-229 Moos Tower
Del Code 1291A
Phone: (612) 625-9438
Fax: (612) 626-2654
E-Mail: sjcborn@umn.edu

Staff Support

Becky Hippert
University Senate
427 Morrill Hall
Del Code 0264
Phone: (612) 626-8743
Fax: (612) 626-1609
E-Mail: hippe003@umn.edu

2013-14 Meeting Schedule

September 12
October 10
November 7
December 12

January 9
February 13
March 13
April 10
May 8

All meetings are Thursdays from 3:00 - 5:00 pm in 238A Morrill Hall unless otherwise noted and are subject to change.

Membership

CHAIR
David Born
Primary Dental Care
sjcborn@umn.edu
Term: 09-15

LEGAL ADVISORS
Krista Hatcher
khatcher@fredlaw.com

Karen Schanfield
kschanfield@fredlaw.com

FACULTY REPRESENTATIVES
David Biesboer
Plant Biology
sjcbiesb@umn.edu
Term: 09-15

Amos Deinard
Pediatrics
sjcdeina@umn.edu
Term: 12-15

Patricia Frazier
Psychology
sjcfrazi@umn.edu
Term: 11-14

Joseph Gaugler
Nursing
sjcgaugl@umn.edu
Term: 12-15

Marti Hope Gonzales
Psychology
sjcgonza@umn.edu
Term: 11-14

Satish Gupta
Soil, Water & Climate
sjcgupta@umn.edu
Term: 08-14

Kenneth Heller
Physics & Astronomy
sjchelle@umn.edu
Term: 10-16

Kathleen Hull
Sociology
sjchull@umn.edu
Term: 11-14

Kim Johnson
Design, Housing & Apparel
sjcjohns@umn.edu
Term: 13-16

Thomas Larson
Restorative Sciences
sjclarso@umn.edu
Term: 09-15

Amy Lee
Postsecondary Teaching & Learning
sjclee@umn.edu
Term: 13-16

Dawn Lowe
Physical Therapy
sjclowe@umn.edu
Term: 11-14

George Maldonado
Environmental Health Sciences
sjcmaldo@umn.edu
Term: 09-15

Michael Sadowsky
Soil, Water & Climate
sjcsadow@umn.edu
Term: 12-15

Mary Schuster
Writing Studies
sjcschus@umn.edu
Term: 11-14

Roderick Squires
Geography
sjcsquir@umn.edu
Term: 11-14

Erica Stern
Occupational Therapy
sjcstern@umn.edu
Term: 13-16

Engin Sungur
Science & Math
sjcsungu@umn.edu
Term: 13-16

Judy Temple
Public Affairs
sjctempl@umn.edu
Term: 13-16